Arista

Search the price list now !

Search Trends 1,100+
Part Number SKU List Price Product Description Product Name Actions
SVC-7050TX2-128-1M-2H 470.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x2 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7050TX2-128 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
DCS-7500E-12CM-LC# 143994.00 12 x SR10 Embedded (MPO) wire-speed linecard for 7500E Series (ships in chassis) Arista 7500E Series Modular Switches
DCS-7050SX-128-R 39995.00 Arista 7050; 96x10GbE (SFP+) & 8xQSFP+ switch; rear-to-front air; 2xAC; 2xC13-C14 cords Arista 7050X Series 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
SVC-7160-48YC6-1M-4H 220.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7160-48YC6 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
SVC-7050TX-48-1M-NB 81.00 1 Month A-Care Software & NBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 7050TX-48 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
CFPX-200G-DWDM 74995.00 100G/200G Coherent Tunable CFP2; Linear Interface; DP-QPSK; 8QAM and 16QAM modulation with Gridless tuning and Nyquist Shaping 200GbE CFP2 Transceiver
DCS-7300X-64S-LC 21995.00 Arista 7300X 48-port 10GbE SFP+ & 4 port 40GbE QSFP+ linecard (spare) Arista 7300X Series Modular Ethernet Switches
KIT-7304 250.00 Spare accessory kit for Arista 7304 switches Arista 7300X Series Accessories
OSV-7050SD-64-1M-NB 250.00 Onsite Service: 1-Month A-Care Software & NBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 7050SD-64; with SSD Arista Arista 7500R/7500E Onsite Service
SVC-7050TX-96-1M-2H 533.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x2 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7050TX-96 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
SVC-7050QD-16-1M-2H 446.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x2 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7050QD-16 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
DCS-7260CX-64-F 89995.00 Arista 7260X; 64x100GbE QSFP & 2xSFP+ switch; front-to-rear air; 2xAC; 2xC19-C20 cords Arista 7260X Series 10/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
AOC-Q-Q-40G-5M 995.00 QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40GbE Active Optical Cable 5 meter QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40GbE AOC
DCS-7260CX-64-R 89995.00 Arista 7260X; 64x100GbE QSFP & 2xSFP+ switch; rear-to-front air; 2xAC; 2xC19-C20 cords Arista 7260X Series 10/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
DCS-7500-SUP2-D 27995.00 Supervisor-2 module for 7500 Chassis; with SSD (spare) Arista 7500R Series Modular Switches
OSV-7508E-1M-4H 2860.00 Onsite Service: 1-Month A-Care 24x7x4 Software & Hardware Replacement for 7508E Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
SVC-7304X-1M-NB 400.00 1 Month A-Care Software & NBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 7304X Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
DCS-7500E-SUP# 19194.00 Supervisor module for 7500E series chassis (ships in chassis) Arista 7500E Series Modular Switches
CCS-720-PCVR 25.00 Spare Blank Cover for 720 Series Power Supply Slot 720 Series
DCS-7500-SCVR 234.00 Blank cover for 7500 supervisor slot Arista 7500 Series Accessories
OSV-7280SR2A-48YC6M-1M-4H 575.00 Onsite Service: 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7280SR2A-48YC6M Arista 7280R Series 10/25/40/50/100 Gigabit Ethernet Universal Leaf Platform
SVC-7280QR-36-1M-4H 370.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7280QR-C36 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
OSV-7504E-1M-4H 2090.00 Onsite Service: 1-Month A-Care 24x7x4 Software & Hardware Replacement for 7504E Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
OSV-7050SX-96-1M-NB 340.00 Onsite Service: 1-Month A-Care Software & NBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 7050SX-96 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E Onsite Service
LIC-7048-E 3594.00 Enhanced License for Arista 48-port Gigabit Ethernet Switches (OSPF; BGP; PIM) Arista Arista 7500R/7500E Series Accessories
SVE-PM-ONSITE-1D 4995.00 Project management services onsite per day Arista Arista 7500R/7500E Series Accessories
DCS-7280QR-C36# 38195.00 Arista 7280R; 24x40GbE QSFP+ & 12x100GbE QSFP switch; configurable fans and psu; 2xC13-C14 cords Arista 7280R Series 10/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
DCS-7050SX-72Q# 21295.00 Arista 7050X; 48x10GbE (SFP+) & 6x40GbE QSFP+ switch; no fans; no psu; 2 x C13-C14 cords Arista 7050X Series 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
PWR-2900AC 3594.00 2900W AC Power Supply for 7500 series Arista 7500 Series Accessories
PWR-3K-AC-F 2995.00 Spare 3kW AC Power Supply for 7300 series (front-to-rear airflow switch) Arista 7300X Series Accessories
OSV-7050QD-16-1M-NB 290.00 Onsite Service: 1-Month A-Care Software & NBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 7050QD-16 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E Onsite Service
DCS-7280TRA-48C6-F 35995.00 Arista 7280RA; 48x10GbE RJ45 (1/10G) & 6x100GbE QSFP switch router; AlgoMatch; front to rear air; 2x AC and 2xC13-C14 cords Arista 7280R Series 10/25/40/50/100 Gigabit Ethernet Universal Leaf Platform
DCS-7260QX-64# 35555.00 Arista 7260X; 64x40GbE QSFP+ & 2xSFP+ switch; no fans; no psu; 2 x C13-C14 cords Arista 7260X Series 10/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
DCS-7516N-CH 59995.00 Arista 7516N empty chassis; 2 Supervisor slots; 8 line card slots; 6 Fabric Module slots; AC or DC option Arista 7500R/7500E Series Accessories
SVC-EOS-FIX2-1M 150.00 1-Month A-Care EOS Only Service for Fixed Switches - 40-128 port 10G (or equivalent) Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
SVC-7050T-52-1M-NB 96.00 1 Month A-Care Software & NBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 7050T-52 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
SVE-CS-REMOTE-1H 295.00 Software Consulting Services remote per hour Arista Arista 7500R/7500E Series Accessories
OSV-7050QXD-32S-1M-NB 250.00 Onsite Service: 1-Month A-Care Software & NBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 7050QXD-32S Arista Arista 7500R/7500E Onsite Service
DCS-7500E-48T-LC# 32995.00 48 port RJ45 10GBASE-T wire-speed linecard for 7500E Series (Ships in chassis) Arista 7500E Series Modular Switches
OSV-7280CR2-60-1M-NB 1250.00 Onsite Service: 1 Month A-Care Software & NBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 7280CR2-60 Arista 7280R Series 25/40/50/100 Gigabit Ethernet Universal Leaf Platform
DCS-7280SR-48C6-M-R 32995.00 Arista 7280R; 48x10GbE (SFP+) & 6x100GbE QSFP switch; expn mem; SSD; rear to front air; 2x AC and 2xC13-C14 cords Arista 7280R Series 10/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
DCS-7160-48YC6-HW-R 13995.00 Arista 7160; High Capacity 48 x 25GbE SFP and 6 x 100GbE QSFP switch; rear to front air; 2 x AC (HW Only w/ 3yr ACare NBD). Requires EaaS. Arista 7160 Series 10/25/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
CAB-S-S-25G-2M 195.00 25GbE SFP25 to SFP25 twinax copper cable; 2M 25GbE SFP25 to SFP25 twinax
CAB-S-S-25G-1M 165.00 25GbE SFP25 to SFP25 twinax copper cable; 1M 25GbE SFP25 to SFP25 twinax
SVC-7280SR2A-48YC6-1M-2H 600.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x2 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7280SR2A-48YC6 Arista 7280R Series 10/25/40/50/100 Gigabit Ethernet Universal Leaf Platform
OSV-7280QR-C72M-1M-NB 1000.00 Onsite Service: 1 Month A-Care Software & NBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 7280QR-C72M Arista 7280R Series 25/40/50/100 Gigabit Ethernet Universal Leaf Platform
CAB-Q-Q-100G-2M 545.00 100GbE QSFP to QSFP twinax copper cable; 2M 100GbE QSFP to QSFP twinax
AOC-S-S-10G-20M 400.00 SFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE Active Optical Cable 20 meter SFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE AOC
OSV-7304X-1M-NB 620.00 Onsite Service: 1-Month A-Care Software & NBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 7304X Arista Arista 7500R/7500E Onsite Service
AOC-S-S-10G-30M 500.00 SFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE Active Optical Cable 30 meter SFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE AOC
DCS-7280SR2A-48YC6-F 47995.00 Arista 7280R2; 48 25GbE SFP and 6 x 100GbE QSFP switch; AlgoMatch; front to rear air; 2 x AC Arista 7280R Series 10/25/40/50/100 Gigabit Ethernet Universal Leaf Platform
OSV-7050SXD-96-1M-4H 470.00 Onsite Service: 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7050SXD-96 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E Onsite Service
PWR-750AC-R 720.00 Spare 750 Watt AC power supply for Arista 7050SX-128 Switches (rear-to-front airflow) 7050X Accessories
SVC-7050SXD-128-1M-2H 350.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x2 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7050SXD-128 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
SVC-7050TXD-48-1M-NB 111.00 1 Month A-Care Software & NBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 7050TXD-48 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
SVC-7050QX-32S-1M-NB 165.00 1 Month A-Care Software & NBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 7050QX-32S Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
PWR-460AC-R# 654.00 Configurable 460 Watt AC power supply for Arista 7150; 7124SX(FX); 7050/QX-32 & 7048-A Switches ( (rear-to-front airflow) 7150; 7124SX; 7050X Accessories
DCS-7308-CH 21995.00 Arista 7308 empty chassis; 2 supervisor slots; 8 linecard slots; 4 fabric module slots Arista 7300X Series Modular Ethernet Switches
PWR-3K-AC-F# 2995.00 3kW AC Power Supply for 7300 series (front-to-rear airflow switch) Arista 7300X Series Accessories
DCS-7050SX-64-F-DC 26095.00 Arista 7050X; 48x10GbE (SFP+) & 4xQSFP+ switch; front-to-rear air; 2xDC Arista 7050X Series 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
DCS-7160-48TC6-R 24995.00 Arista 7160; High Capacity 48x10GbE RJ45 (1/10G) and 6 x 100GbE QSFP switch; rear to front air; 2 x AC and 2 x C13-C14 cords Arista 7160 Series 25/100 GbE Switches
SVC-7260QX-64-1M-4H 400.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7260QX-64 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
SVC-7050TXD-96-1M-4H 430.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7050TXD-96 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
FAN-7000H-R# 100.00 Configurable high speed fan module for Arista 7280R 1RU switches (rear to front airflow) Arista 7280R Series Accessories
SVC-7504R-1M-2H 3360.00 1-Month A-Care 24x7x2 Software & Hardware Replacement for 7504R Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
CAB-Q-S-3M 576.00 4 x 10GbE QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ twinax copper cable; 3M 4 x 10GbE QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ twinax
FAN-7001DH-F# 150.00 Configurable high speed fan module for Arista 7000 Series 1RU switches (front-to-rear airflow) 7060X Series
DCS-7280TR-48C6-FLX-F 67990.00 Arista 7280R; 48x10GbE RJ45 (1/10G) & 6x100GbE QSFP switch; expn mem; SSD; front to rear air. Over 256K Routes; MPLS and VXLAN Arista 7280R Series 10/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
OSV-7516R-1M-NB 6335.00 Onsite Service: 1-Month A-Care Software & 8x5xNBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 7516R Arista 7500R Universal Spine Platform
PWR-460AC-F 654.00 Spare 460 Watt AC power supply for Arista 7150; 7124SX(FX); 7050 /QX-32 & 7048-A Switches (front-to-rear airflow) 7150; 7124SX; 7050X Accessories
SVC-7060CX-32S-1M-4H 300.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7060CX-32S Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
CAB-SFP-SFP-1.5M 103.00 10GBASE-CR twinax copper cable with SFP+ connectors on both ends (1.5m) 10GBASE-CR twinax
SVC-7280SE-72-1M-2H 675.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x2 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7280SE-72 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
DCS-7050SX2-128-R 39995.00 Arista 7050X2; 96x10GbE (SFP+) & 8xQSFP+ switch; rear-to-front air; 2xAC; 2xC13-C14 cords Arista 7050X2 Series 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
DCS-7300X-32Q-LC# 35995.00 Arista 7300X 32-port 40GbE QSFP+ linecard (ships in chassis) Arista 7300X Series Modular Ethernet Switches
OSV-720XP-48ZC2-1M-NB 83.00 Onsite Service: 1 Month A-Care Software & NBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 720XP-48ZC2 720 Series
OSV-7050TX-64-1M-4H 200.00 Onsite Service: 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7050TX-64 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E Onsite Service
DCS-7150S-24-CLD# 15595.00 Arista 7150S; 24x10GbE (SFP+); with SSD and clock; 2xC13-C14 cords. Requires 2 PSU & 4 fans sold separately Arista 7150 Series 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
SVC-7050QD-16-1M-NB 237.00 1 Month A-Care Software & NBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 7050QD-16 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
DCS-7050QX2-32S# 28315.00 Arista 7050X2; 32x40GbE QSFP+ & 4xSFP+ switch; configurable fans and psu; 2 x C13-C14 cords Arista 7050X2 Series 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
DCS-7308XT-BND-F 89995.00 Arista 7308X chassis bundle. Includes 7308 chassis; 4x3kW Titanium PS; 4xFabrics/fans; 1x Supervisor (F-R) Arista 7300X Series Modular Ethernet Switches
CAB-S-S-25G-3M 240.00 25GbE SFP25 to SFP25 twinax copper cable; 3M 25GbE SFP25 to SFP25 twinax
DCS-7500R2AK-48YCQ-LC 44995.00 7500R2 Series 48 port 10/25GbE SFP+ and 2 port 100GbE QSFP AlgoMatch; 2M routes; wirespeed line card (spare) Arista 7500R Series Universal Spine Platform
SVC-7280SR-48C6-1M-NB 190.00 1 Month A-Care Software & NBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 7280SR-48C6 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
CFP2-100G-XSR10 12495.00 100GBASE-XSR10 CFP2 Optics Module; up to 300m over OM3 MMF or 400m over OM4 MMF 100GBASE-XSR10 CFP2 Optics
SVC-7050S-52-1M-2H 230.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x2 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7050S-52 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
DCS-7150S-52-CL-R 24995.00 Arista 7150S; 52x10GbE (SFP+) switch with clock; rear-to-front air; 2xAC; 2xC13-C14 cords Arista 7150 Series 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
DCS-7500E-6C2-LC 39995.00 6-port 100GbE CFP2 wire-speed linecard for 7500E Series Arista 7500E Series Modular Switches
KIT-7010-2POST-23 75.00 Spare 2-post 23" rack mount kit for 7010t switches Arista Fixed Switch Accessories
DCS-7512R-FM 34995.00 7500R Series Fabric (integrated fan) Module for 7512 Chassis; required for fabric slots 1-6 Arista 7500R Series Modular Switches
CCS-720XP-24ZY4-F 9495.00 Arista 720XP; 16x2.5G; 8x5G POE; 4x25G SFP switch; front to rear air; AC 720 Series
OSV-7150S-64-CL-1M-4H 330.00 Onsite Service: 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7150S-64-CL Arista Arista 7500R/7500E Onsite Service
DCS-7500E-6CFPX-LC# 249995.00 6 x 100GbE DWDM Coherent CFP2 wire-speed linecard with MACSec encryption for 7500E Series (Ships in chassis) Arista 7500E Series Modular Switches
OSV-7050QXD-32S-1M-4H 280.00 Onsite Service: 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7050QXD-32S Arista Arista 7500R/7500E Onsite Service
DCS-7280QRA-C36S-F 47995.00 Arista 7280RA; 36x40GbE QSFP+ / 18 x 40GbE & 12x100GbE switch router; AlgoMatch; front to rear air; 2x AC and 2xC13-C14 cords Arista 7280R Series 25/40/50/100 Gigabit Ethernet Universal Leaf Platform
CAB-O-8S-200G-1M 1195.00 200G-CR8 OSFP to 8 x 25GbE SFP Twinax Copper Cable; 1 meter Optics
DCA-CV-100-ENT-BND 5439940.00 3 units CloudVision Physical Appliance; Model 100 (Includes CVX & CVP server). Includes 3yr NBD HW replacement. Includes unlimited CV device licenses for 1yr. CloudVision Appliance
DCS-7500RM-36CQ-LC# 129995.00 7500R Series 36 port 100GbE QSFP100 with MACSec; wirespeed line card (ships in chassis) Arista 7500R Series Universal Spine Platform
SVC-7050SD-64-1M-4H 300.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7050SD-64; with SSD Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
CCS-720XP-24ZY4-2F-EU 10190.00 Arista 720XP; 16x2.5G; 8x5G POE; 4x25G SFP switch; front to rear air; AC (2); EU Power Cords 720 Series
CAB-C15-ISR 50.00 Power Cord; Israel; C15-SI32; 10A/250V; 1.00mm2; 2.5M 720 Series
OSV-7050SXD-64-1M-4H 330.00 Onsite Service: 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7050SXD-64; with SSD Arista Arista 7500R/7500E Onsite Service
SVC-7050SX2-128-1M-2H 320.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x2 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7050SX2-128 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
SVC-7512R-1M-2H 7675.00 1-Month A-Care 24x7x2 Software & Hardware Replacement for 7512R Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
DCS-7280SR-48C6-M-F 32995.00 Arista 7280R; 48x10GbE (SFP+) & 6x100GbE QSFP switch; expn mem; SSD; front to rear air; 2x AC and 2xC13-C14 cords Arista 7280R Series 10/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
SVC-7512R-1M-NB 4300.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 8x5xNBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 7512R Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
DCS-7050TX2-128# 32955.00 Arista 7050X2; 96xRJ45 (1/10GBASE-T) & 8xQSFP+ switch; no fans; no psu; 2 x C13-C14 cords Arista 7050X2 Series 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
OSV-7280QR-C72-1M-NB 965.00 Onsite Service: 1 Month A-Care Software & NBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 7280QR-C72 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E Onsite Service
SVC-7050T-36-1M-4H 115.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7050T-36 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
PWR-460AC-F# 654.00 Configurable 460 Watt AC power supply for Arista 7150; 7124SX(FX); 7050 /QX-32 & 7048-A Switches (front-to-rear airflow) 7150; 7124SX; 7050X Accessories
CCS-720XP-24ZY4-F-NA 9495.00 Arista 720XP; 16x2.5G; 8x5G POE; 4x25G SFP switch; front to rear air; AC; NA Power Cord 720 Series
AOC-Q-Q-40G-7M 1095.00 QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40GbE Active Optical Cable 7 meter QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40GbE AOC
QSFP-40G-XSR4 2995.00 40GBASE-XSR4 QSFP+ transceiver; up to 300m over parallel OM3 or 400m over OM4 multi-mode fiber 40GBASE-XSR4 QSFP+ transceive
DCS-7280SE-68-F 39995.00 Arista 7280E; 48x10GbE (SFP+) & 2x100GbE QSFP100 switch; front-to-rear air; 2x AC and 2xC13-C14 cords Arista 7280E Series 10/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
DCS-7508R-FM 21995.00 7500R Series Fabric (integrated fan) Module for 7508 Chassis; required for fabric slots 1-6 Arista 7500R Series Modular Switches
CAB-Q-4S-100G-5M 1145.00 100GbE QSFP100 to 4 x 25GbE SFP25 twinax copper cable; 5M 100GbE QSFP100 to 4 x 25GbE SFP25 twinax
SVC-7050SX2-128-1M-4H 224.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7050SX2-128 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
LIC-MOD-3-Z 19995.00 Monitoring & provisioning license for Arista Modular switches - 12 slot (ZTP; LANZ; API; TapAgg) Arista Arista 7500R/7500E Onsite Service
LIC-FIX-2-V 3600.00 Virtualization license for Arista Fixed switches 40-132 port 10G (VMTracer and VXLAN) Arista Arista 7500R/7500E Series Accessories
DCS-7260QX-64-F 39995.00 Arista 7260X; 64x40GbE QSFP+ & 2xSFP+ switch; front-to-rear air; 2xAC; 2xC13-C14 cords Arista 7260X Series 10/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
DCS-7500-SUP2# 24995.00 Supervisor-2 module for 7500 Series (ships in chassis) Arista 7500R Series Modular Switches
SVC-7280TR-48C6-1M-4H 275.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7280TR-48C6 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
OSV-7050TX-48-1M-4H 130.00 Onsite Service: 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7050TX-48 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E Onsite Service
DCS-7160-32CQ-HW-F 19995.00 Arista 7160; High Capacity 32 x 100GbE QSFP switch; front to rear air; 2 x AC (HW Only w/ 3yr ACare NBD). Requires EaaS. Arista 7160 Series 10/25/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
DCS-7300X-32Q-LC 35995.00 Arista 7300X 32-port 40GbE QSFP+ linecard (spare) Arista 7300X Series Modular Ethernet Switches
SVC-7516R-1M-2H 9335.00 1-Month A-Care 24x7x2 Software & Hardware Replacement for 7516R Arista 7500R Series Universal Spine Platform
DCS-7280SR2A-48YC6M-FLX# 76090.00 Arista 7280R2; 48 25GbE SFP and 6 x 100GbE QSFP switch; expn mem; SSD; configurable fans and psu. Over 256K Routes; MPLS and VXLAN Arista 7280R Series 10/25/40/50/100 Gigabit Ethernet Universal Leaf Platform
PWR-750AC-F 720.00 Spare 750 Watt AC power supply for Arista 7050SX-128 Switches (front-to-rear airflow) 7050X Accessories
DCS-7280QR-C72M-FLX-F 167990.00 Arista 7280R; 72x40GbE QSFP+ with 16x100GbE QSFP switch; expn mem; SSD; front to rear air. Over 256K Routes; MPLS and VXLAN Arista 7280R Series 25/40/50/100 Gigabit Ethernet Universal Leaf Platform
DCS-7280TR-48C6-FLX-R 67990.00 Arista 7280R; 48x10GbE RJ45 (1/10G) & 6x100GbE QSFP switch; expn mem; SSD; rear to front air. Over 256K Routes; MPLS and VXLAN Arista 7280R Series 10/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
PWR-1100AC-R# 1920.00 Configurable 1100 Watt AC power supply for Arista 7250QX-64 Switches (rear-to-front airflow) 7250X Accessories
SVC-7280QR-C72M-1M-4H 1100.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7280QR-C72M Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
OSV-7508R-1M-NB 3110.00 Onsite Service: 1-Month A-Care Software & 8x5xNBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 7508R Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
PWR-745AC-R 720.00 Spare 750 Watt AC power supply for Arista 7050TX-128; 7060X and 7280QR Switches (rear-to-front airflow) 7050X; 7060X & 7280R Accessories
DCS-7280QR-C72-F 112995.00 Arista 7280R; 72x40GbE QSFP+ with 16x100GbE QSFP switch; front to rear air; 2x AC and 2xC19-C20 cords Arista 7280R Series 10/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
DCS-7508R-BND-FLX 279990.00 Arista 7508R-L3M Chassis bundle. Includes 7508N chassis; 6x3kW PS; 6xFM-R; 1xSup2; Over 256K Routes; MPLS and VXLAN Arista 7500R Series Modular Switches
DCS-7280CR2-60-FLX# 193000.00 Arista 7280R2; 60x100GbE QSFP switch router; configurable fans and psu. Over 256K Routes; MPLS and VXLAN Arista 7280R Series 25/40/50/100 Gigabit Ethernet Universal Leaf Platform
CFP2-100G-LR4 55995.00 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 (Long Reach) 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 transceiver
SVC-7020TR-48-1M-4H 110.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7020TR-48 Arista 7000 Series Gigabit Ethernet Switch
SVC-7150S-64-CLD-1M-2H 460.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x2 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7150S-64-CLD Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
DCS-7516-SUP2 24995.00 Supervisor-2 module for 7516 Series (spare) Arista 7500R Series Universal Spine Platform
PWR-2700-DC-F 5795.00 Spare 2700W DC Power Supply for 7300 series (front to rear airflow switch) Arista 7300X Series Accessories
OSV-7048A-1M-NB 70.00 Onsite Service: 1-Month A-Care Software & NBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 7048T-A Arista Arista 7500R/7500E Onsite Service
DCS-7160-48YC6-R 23995.00 Arista 7160; High Capacity 48 x 25GbE SFP and 6 x 100GbE QSFP switch; rear to front air; 2 x AC and 2 x C13-C14 cords Arista 7160 Series 10/25/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
SVC-7124SXD-1M-2H 216.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x2 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7124SX with SSD Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
OSV-7504R-1M-NB 2340.00 Onsite Service: 1-Month A-Care Software & 8x5xNBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 7504R Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
SVC-7050TX-128-1M-NB 235.00 1 Month A-Care Software & NBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 7050TX-128 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
DCS-7300X3-32C-LC 39995.00 Arista 7300X3 32-port 100GbE QSFP linecard for 7300X3 Series (Spare) Arista 7300X3 Series Modular Ethernet Switches
DCS-7050SX-128-F 39995.00 Arista 7050; 96x10GbE (SFP+) & 8xQSFP+ switch; front-to-rear air; 2xAC; 2xC13-C14 cords Arista 7050X Series 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
SVE-PS-NET-1D 4495.00 1-Day of Network Consulting Services Arista Arista 7500R/7500E Series Accessories
SVC-7050QX2-32S-1M-4H 224.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7050QX2-32S Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
SVC-7010T-1M-4H 50.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7010T-48 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
FAN-7001DH-R 150.00 Spare high speed fan module for Arista 7000 Series 1RU switches (rear-to-front airflow) 7060X Series
SVC-7050Q-16-1M-4H 255.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7050Q-16 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
SVC-7280SR2-48YC6-1M-2H 540.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x2 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7280SR2-48YC6 Arista 7280R Series 10/25/40/50/100 Gigabit Ethernet Universal Leaf Platform
CAB-C14-C15 50.00 Spare Power Cord; C14 to C15; 15A/250V; 14 AWG; 2M; UL 720 Series
PWR-3K-DC-RED# 5795.00 Configurable 3kW DC Power Supply for 7300 and 7500N series (red handle) Arista 7500 Series Accessories
DCS-7050SX-128-HW-F 27995.00 Arista 7050X; 96x10GbE (SFP+) & 8xQSFP+ switch; front-to-rear air; 2xAC (HW Only w/ 3yr ACare NBD). Requires EaaS Arista 7050X Series 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
DCS-7512N-CH 45995.00 Arista 7512N empty chassis; 2 Supervisor slots; 8 line card slots; 6 Fabric Module slots; AC or DC option Arista 7500E Series Modular Switches
DCS-7250QX-64-R 69995.00 Arista 7250; 64xQSFP+ switch; rear-to-front air; 2xAC; 2xC13-C14 cords Arista 7250X Series 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
KIT-7504 1195.00 Spare accessory kit for Arista 7504 switches. Includes 4xC19-C20 power cords; 2-post & 4-post mounting brackets Arista 7500 Series Accessories
SVC-7124FX-1M-4H 542.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7124FX Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
DCS-7010T-48-F 7995.00 Arista 7010T; 48x RJ45 (100/1000); 4 x SFP+ (1/10GbE) switch; front to rear air; 2x AC; 2xC13-C14 cords Arista 7010T Series 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
CCS-720XP-48ZC2-F-NA 12495.00 Arista 720XP; 40x2.5G; 8x5G POE; 4x25G SFP/2x100G QSFP switch; front to rear air; AC; NA Power Cord 720 Series
DCS-7280SR-48C6-HW-F 17995.00 Arista 7280R; 48x10GbE (SFP+) & 6x100GbE QSFP switch; front to rear air; 2x AC (HW Only w/ 3yr ACare NBD). Requires EaaS. Arista 7280R Series 10/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
FAN-7002H-F# 150.00 Configurable high speed fan module for Arista 7260X 2RU and 7320X switches (front to rear airflow) Arista 7300X Series Accessories
PWR-500-DC-F# 1195.00 Configurable 500W DC Power Supply for 7050X and 7280 series (front to rear airflow switch) 7050X & 7280R Accessories
DCS-7508R-BND 179995.00 Arista 7508R Chassis bundle. Includes 7508N chassis; 6x3kW PS; 6xFM-R; 1xSup2 Arista 7500R Series Modular Switches
SFP-10G-LRL 645.00 10GBASE-LRL SFP+ (Long Reach Lite) 10GBASE-LRL SFP+ transc
OSV-7050TX-96-1M-4H 440.00 Onsite Service: 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7050TX-96 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E Onsite Service
CAB-SFP-SFP-1M 95.00 10GBASE-CR twinax copper cable with SFP+ connectors on both ends (1m) 10GBASE-CR twinax
AOC-S-S-25G-10M 735.00 25GbE SFP25 to SFP25 Active Optical Cable; 10m 25GbE SFP25 to SFP25 AOC
SVC-7124SX-1M-NB 85.00 1-Month A-Care Software & NBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 7124SX Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
OSV-7060CX-32S-1M-NB 250.00 Onsite Service: 1 Month A-Care Software & NBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 7060CX-32S Arista Arista 7500R/7500E Onsite Service
DCS-7280SR-48C6-F 27995.00 Arista 7280R; 48x10GbE (SFP+) & 6x100GbE QSFP switch; front to rear air; 2x AC and 2xC13-C14 cords Arista 7280R Series 10/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
DCS-7500E-48S-LC# 39594.00 48 port 10GbE SFP+ wire-speed linecard for 7500E Series (ships in chassis) Arista 7500E Series Modular Switches
DCS-7500R-36Q-LC# 49995.00 7500R Series 36 port 40GbE QSFP+ wirespeed line card (ships in chassis) Arista 7500R Series Modular Switches
OSV-7308X-1M-NB 980.00 Onsite Service: 1-Month A-Care Software & NBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 7308X Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
SS-CV-S150-1M 29995.00 CloudVision SW Subscription License for 1-Month for up to 150 Switches Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
SVC-7150S-24-CLD-1M-4H 185.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7150S-24-CLD Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
SVC-7050TX2-128-1M-NB 235.00 1 Month A-Care Software & NBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 7050TX2-128 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
SFP-10G-DZ-T 9995.00 10GBASE-DWDM 80KM tunable SFP+ Optics Module (50-GHz ITU grid) 10GBASE-DWDM 80KM tunable SFP+ transc
SVC-7050TXD-72-1M-4H 330.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7050TXD-72 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
DCS-7516-SUP2-D 27995.00 Supervisor-2 module for 7516 Series; with SSD (spare) Arista 7500R Series Universal Spine Platform
DCS-7280SR-48C6-FLX-F 65990.00 Arista 7280R; 48x10GbE (SFP+) & 6x100GbE QSFP switch; expn mem; SSD; front to rear air. Over 256K Routes; MPLS and VXLAN Arista 7280R Series 10/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
SVC-7280TR-48C6M-1M-4H 320.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7280TR-48C6-M Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
OSV-7280SR-48C6M-1M-4H 360.00 Onsite Service: 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7280SR-48C6-M Arista Arista 7500R/7500E Onsite Service
CAB-Q-S-1M 474.00 4 x 10GbE QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ twinax copper cable; 1M 4 x 10GbE QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ twinax
SVC-7060CX2-32S-1M-2H 400.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x2 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7060CX2-32S Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
CCS-720XP-48ZC2-2F-C14 13590.00 Arista 720XP; 40x2.5G; 8x5G POE; 4x25G SFP/2x100G QSFP switch; front to rear air; AC (2); C14 Power Cords 720 Series
OSV-7150S-24-CL-1M-4H 140.00 Onsite Service: 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x4 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7150S-24-CL Arista Arista 7500R/7500E Onsite Service
SVC-7280SE-68-1M-NB 265.00 1 Month A-Care Software & NBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 7280SE-68 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
DCS-7300-SUP 16995.00 Supervisor module for 7300 Series chassis Arista 7300X Series Modular Ethernet Switches
OSV-7050SXD-64-1M-NB 250.00 Onsite Service: 1-Month A-Care Software & NBD Hardware Replacement/Same Day Ship for 7050SXD-64; with SSD Arista Arista 7500R/7500E Onsite Service
CAB-C13-EU 17.00 Power Cord; Europe;C13 to CEE 7/7; 8 Feet (2.5m) 7010T Series Accessories
DCS-7050SX-128-D# 40955.00 Arista 7050; 96x10GbE (SFP+) & 8xQSFP+ switch; SSD; no fans; no psu; 2 x C13-C14 cords Arista 7050X Series 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
DCS-7508-CH 35994.00 Arista 7508 switch empty chassis. 2 Supervisor slots; 8 Linecard slots; 6 Fabric Module slots Arista 7500R Series Modular Switches
SVC-7050SXD-72-1M-2H 430.00 1-Month A-Care Software & 24x7x2 Hour Hardware Replacement for 7050SXD-72 Arista Arista 7500R/7500E 1 Month A-Care
PWR-460DC-F# 1194.00 Configurable 460 Watt DC power supply for Arista 7150; 7124SX(FX); 7050 /QX-32 & 7048-A Switches (front-to-rear airflow) 7150; 7124SX; 7050X Accessories
DCS-7250QX-64-D# 68555.00 Arista 7250; 64xQSFP+ switch; SSD; no fans; no psu; 2 x C13-C14 cords Arista 7250X Series 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet Switches

* Invitation Code: in order to create a B2B IT community with trusted pricing data and analytics, please contact us for the Invitation Code of registration.

* Price Info: the price info is for informational purpose only, users are solely responsible for the confirmation with the manufactures